RS/NE
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
Eagles
1000 Main St, Chadron, Nebraska, 69337, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Elizabeth Ellicott
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - CU Invite
Published by
Shane
Apr 9th 2011, 5:15pm
Comments
CU Invite
- Apr 9, 2011
Boulder, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Academy
Air Force
Black Hills State
Blue Steel
Boulder Express
Boulder Running Company
Boulder Track Club
Brc/Adidas
Chadron State
Colorado
Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
Heights Unlimited Vault Club
Mavericks Club Team
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Mile High Elite
Mile High Track Club
MW
Northern Colorado
Redshirt Eli
Run N'Fun
Thailand
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
US Army WCAP
Western State
Wyoming
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
10.27
+1.0
1
2
Morris, Joe
10
Colorado
10.37
+1.0
1
3
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
10.59
+1.0
1
4
Gruver, Jacob
12
Chadron State
10.85
+1.0
1
5
Gunderson, Travis
11
Wyoming
10.90
+1.0
1
6
Kidd, Garrett
12
Northern Colorad
11.03
+1.0
1
1
Parr, Keegan
11
Chadron State
11.07
+0.4
2
2
Graziano, Chris
10
Colorado School
11.12
+0.4
2
7
Liscar, Chad
10
Unattached
11.19
+1.0
1
3
Udensi, Uzor
10
Air Force
11.21
+0.4
2
1
MacAndrew, James
10
Air Force
11.22
+1.1
3
1
Strickland, Dontae
10
Air Force
11.25
+0.1
5
4
Salzmann, Adam
11
Colorado
11.25
+0.4
2
5
Segelke, Brandon
9
Chadron State
11.25
+0.4
2
6
Craig, Michael
9
Air Force
11.26
+0.4
2
2
Hulbert, Casey
9
Metropolitan-Den
11.29
+1.1
3
3
Shaver, Jason
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11.44
+1.1
3
4
Lehman, Jason
12
Colorado School
11.45
+1.1
3
7
Hammond, Derek
12
Unattached
11.58
+0.4
2
1
Van Portfliet, Michael
12
Northern Colorad
11.59
-1.8
4
2
Abney, Kevin
9
Air Academy
11.59
+0.1
5
2
DeWitt, Jason
10
Unattached
11.64
-1.8
4
5
Thompson, Lucas
10
Metropolitan-Den
11.66
+1.1
3
6
Von Hagen, Alex
11
Colorado
11.67
+1.1
3
3
White, Brandon
10
Chadron State
11.69
-1.8
4
4
Green, Zach
Mavericks Club T
11.70
-1.8
4
5
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
11.72
-1.8
4
7
Richards, Chase
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11.75
+1.1
3
6
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11.83
-1.8
4
8
Zapata, Oscar
9
Chadron State
11.99
+1.1
3
3
Reed, Nelson
Mavericks Club T
12.05
+0.1
5
7
Gibas, Matt
11
Colorado School
12.16
-1.8
4
4
Harriman, Kyle
Mavericks Club T
12.18
+0.1
5
8
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
6
Unattached
12.27
-1.8
4
5
Sashen, Steven
Unattached
12.37
+0.1
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
21.07
-2.2
1
2
Morris, Joe
10
Colorado
21.35
-2.2
1
3
Taylor, Evan
10
Northern Colorad
21.83
-2.2
1
4
Pincock, George
Unattached
22.11
-2.2
1
1
Harris, Mario
10
Wyoming
22.12
-6.1
2
5
Gruver, Jacob
12
Chadron State
22.46
-2.2
1
2
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
22.58
-6.1
2
3
Reimer, Blake
9
Colorado
22.82
-6.1
2
1
Ptacek, David
9
Air Force
22.95
-1.9
4
6
Udensi, Uzor
10
Air Force
23.01
-2.2
1
4
Johnson, Brandon
Unattached
23.08
-6.1
2
1
Graziano, Chris
10
Colorado School
23.14
-2.7
3
2
Spahn, Corey
9
Unattached
23.14
-1.9
4
3
Parr, Keegan
11
Chadron State
23.23
-1.9
4
4
Craig, Michael
9
Air Force
23.30
-1.9
4
2
Pinon, Jose
9
Unattached
23.31
-2.7
3
5
Berens, Blake
9
Colorado
23.38
-6.1
2
6
Gomez, Adrian
12
Colorado
23.42
-6.1
2
5
Van Portfliet, Michael
12
Northern Colorad
23.46
-1.9
4
7
Kidd, Garrett
12
Northern Colorad
23.49
-6.1
2
6
Hulbert, Casey
9
Metropolitan-Den
23.55
-1.9
4
3
Shaver, Jason
12
UC - Colorado Sp
23.67
-2.7
3
7
Monson, Robert Seth
9
Colorado State
23.71
-2.2
1
4
Arnold, Dalton
9
Northern Colorad
23.78
-2.7
3
7
White, Brandon
10
Chadron State
23.83
-1.9
4
8
Liscar, Chad
10
Unattached
23.86
-6.1
2
1
Bieber, Daniel
9
Air Force
24.03
nwi
5
5
Archibald, Gavan
9
Chadron State
24.17
-2.7
3
2
Green, Zach
Mavericks Club T
24.34
nwi
5
3
Abney, Kevin
9
Air Academy
24.37
nwi
5
4
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
24.55
nwi
5
5
Walker, Nathan
10
Colorado School
24.57
nwi
5
6
Boccard, Travis
11
Colorado College
24.62
nwi
5
8
Gibas, Matt
11
Colorado School
24.77
-1.9
4
1
Brooks, David
Mavericks Club T
25.12
-1.7
6
7
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
6
Unattached
25.42
nwi
5
2
Brotherson, Paul
11
Metropolitan-Den
25.85
-1.7
6
3
Shiach, Ian
11
Colorado College
26.13
-1.7
6
4
Malcolm, William
9
Air Academy
26.18
-1.7
6
8
Rivera, Phil
10
Chadron State
NT
-2.2
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoerner, Tyler
12
Northern Colorad
48.08
1
1
Fiorini, Derek
11
Metropolitan-Den
48.18
2
2
Reimer, Blake
9
Colorado
48.28
2
2
Wright, Jonathan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
48.38
1
3
Pincock, George
Unattached
48.68
1
1
Ptacek, David
9
Air Force
49.31
3
3
Spahn, Corey
9
Unattached
49.39
2
4
McCathran, Matthew
11
Colorado
49.49
2
2
Ford, Alan
10
UC - Colorado Sp
49.59
3
4
Schneider, Alex
11
Northern Colorad
49.82
1
5
Pinon, Jose
9
Unattached
49.82
1
6
Marshall, Ryan
10
Unattached
49.91
1
3
Johnson, Brandon
Unattached
49.93
3
5
Robbins, Matt
12
Northern Colorad
50.02
2
7
Larson, Dan
12
Northern Colorad
50.07
1
4
Berens, Blake
9
Colorado
50.31
3
5
Schneider, Derek
9
Northern Colorad
50.35
3
6
Kvistad, Xavier
9
Chadron State
50.37
2
1
Wasinger, Robert
9
Colorado State
50.40
4
6
Troester, Kelly
10
Chadron State
50.43
3
7
Gomez, Adrian
12
Colorado
50.50
2
8
Whitman, Travis
9
UC - Colorado Sp
50.55
2
2
Meidl, Gabe
10
Metropolitan-Den
50.58
4
3
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
50.67
4
4
Bieber, Daniel
9
Air Force
50.85
4
7
Lane, Ken
10
Wyoming
50.94
3
8
Harper, Cody
12
Northern Colorad
51.50
1
8
Walker, Alex
9
Wyoming
51.58
3
1
Frank, Adam
9
Northern Colorad
51.86
5
5
Lehman, Jason
12
Colorado School
51.94
4
2
Olson, James
9
Colorado College
52.21
5
6
Archibald, Gavan
9
Chadron State
52.26
4
3
Mohr, Jack
9
Colorado School
52.33
5
7
Carlton, Johnathon
Mavericks Club T
52.36
4
4
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
53.07
5
5
Popp, Tim
12
Colorado School
53.29
5
6
Williams, Eli
9
Colorado College
55.71
5
7
Shiach, Ian
11
Colorado College
56.02
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hatch, James
Unattached
1:52.13
1
2
McLain, Mack
11
Colorado School
1:53.05
1
3
Biegner, Matthew
10
Colorado
1:53.42
1
4
Kasica, Steve
11
Colorado
1:53.43
1
5
Friese, Ryan
12
Mile High Track
1:53.51
1
6
Husted, Mark
Mile High Elite
1:53.56
1
7
Hanley, Ryan
10
Colorado School
1:54.13
1
1
Caldwell, Matt
9
Air Force
1:54.34
2
8
Cramer, Nick
Unattached
1:54.93
1
2
Slade, Russell
Mile High Track
1:54.98
2
3
Winfrey, Matt
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:55.37
2
9
Drummond, Russell
10
Colorado School
1:55.42
1
10
Nelson, Billy
Unattached
1:56.28
1
4
Reynolds, Chris
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:56.33
2
5
Theroux, Blake
Colorado
1:56.37
2
1
Putnam, Travis
12
Colorado
1:56.75
3
2
Neuman, Kenyon
Boulder Running
1:58.09
3
3
Maynard, Nick
Unattached
1:58.15
3
6
Johnston, Evan
11
Colorado
1:58.22
2
7
Jenkins, Peter
10
Colorado School
1:58.59
2
4
Tam, Geo
10
Colorado
1:58.63
3
5
Aiken, Kevin
10
Colorado State
1:59.03
3
6
Baldwin, TJ
10
Wyoming
1:59.04
3
8
Dsida, Brad
12
Colorado College
1:59.20
2
7
Hensley, Marc
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:59.74
3
9
Ullom, Chris
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:00.06
2
10
Seidel, William
Unattached
2:00.71
2
8
Fergin, Kaleb
11
Colorado College
2:00.72
3
9
Munoz, Jerry
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:00.98
3
10
Niksic, Shane
Mavericks Club T
2:01.81
3
11
Davis, Anthony
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:02.12
2
12
Carmichael, Garrett
Colorado
2:03.14
2
11
Johnson, Alex
10
Chadron State
2:05.34
3
12
Shiach, Ian
11
Colorado College
2:11.59
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medina, Richard
11
Colorado
3:49.73
1
2
Husted, Mark
Mile High Elite
3:49.86
1
3
Bosshard, Joe
10
Colorado
3:52.24
1
4
Tebo, Matt
12
Colorado
3:53.32
1
5
Zywicki, Ben
12
Colorado School
3:54.00
1
6
Hartmann, Jason
Unattached
3:54.50
1
7
Johnson, Brandon
12
Metropolitan-Den
3:55.15
1
8
Miller, Greg
11
Wyoming
3:55.44
1
9
Brainerd, Jackson
11
Colorado College
3:57.24
1
10
Kelting, Taylor
11
Wyoming
3:57.51
1
1
Schultz, Joe
12
Chadron State
3:59.00
2
2
Medina, Martin
11
Colorado
4:01.00
2
3
Stevens, Jonny
11
Colorado
4:01.00
2
11
Lynass, Spenser
11
Colorado State
4:01.54
1
12
Wagner, Andrew
12
Colorado College
4:02.33
1
4
Edwards, Cameron
10
Air Force
4:03.00
2
5
Erickson, Eiger
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:05.00
2
13
Wacker, Andy
11
Colorado
4:05.78
1
6
Wilde, Sean
10
Wyoming
4:06.00
2
7
Bogatay, Rick
12
Unattached
4:06.80
2
8
Wolfsmith, Lance
9
Air Force
4:07.00
2
1
Dowdy, Hugh
Colorado
4:07.18
3
9
Owens, Gavin
9
Air Force
4:08.50
2
2
Larson, Ben
9
Colorado State
4:08.75
3
10
Mares, Zach
12
Metropolitan-Den
4:09.00
2
3
Leach, Kody
9
Colorado State
4:09.07
3
11
Socha, Frank
9
Colorado School
4:09.30
2
12
Crisp, Ryan
11
Colorado School
4:09.60
2
4
Gerken, Max
11
Colorado College
4:09.60
3
5
O'Hair, Sam
10
Air Force
4:10.25
3
6
Turner, Sean
9
UC - Colorado Sp
4:11.20
3
1
Pelletier, Seth
10
Air Force
4:11.39
4
13
Small, Tyler
12
Air Force
4:12.00
2
2
Williams, Oliver
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4:12.28
4
14
Reyes, Bobby
Boulder Track Cl
4:13.17
1
7
Marchand, Joe
9
Colorado State
4:13.43
3
15
Newland, Nathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
4:13.75
1
8
Owens, Gage
10
Air Force
4:13.89
3
9
Fockler, Kellen
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:14.65
3
14
Brauneis, Mitch
10
Wyoming
4:15.00
2
10
Edmonds, Chris
9
Colorado College
4:15.24
3
11
Luna, Jay
Brc/Adidas
4:16.69
3
12
Perkins, Charlie
9
Air Force
4:17.12
3
3
Caseria, Robby
11
Colorado College
4:17.30
4
4
Alcorn, Derek
9
Unattached
4:19.35
4
13
Johnson, Alex
10
Chadron State
4:19.66
3
5
Rennick, Kenneth
10
Colorado School
4:20.52
4
6
Carbajal, Nathan
9
Unattached
4:20.87
4
14
Bailey, Daniel
9
Air Force
4:21.36
3
7
Faulkner, Nathan
9
Chadron State
4:21.86
4
8
Taber, Ben
11
Colorado College
4:22.37
4
9
Bull, Ryan
9
Unattached
4:22.52
4
10
Geimer, Paul
9
Unattached
4:22.62
4
15
Artz, Ted
10
Air Force
4:26.00
2
11
Pratt-Otto, Sam
9
Colorado College
4:33.97
4
12
Juven, Eric
Unattached
4:39.43
4
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Christian
12
Colorado
8:45.50
1
2
Gildea, Sean
9
Colorado School
8:50.77
1
3
Neal, Tommy
Unattached
8:52.05
1
4
Goodger, Mike
Colorado
8:52.68
1
5
Hillig, Jr.
Unattached
8:55.73
1
6
Kleiner, Kraig
9
Metropolitan-Den
8:55.80
1
1
Shije, Dillon
9
Colorado
8:58.60
2
7
English, Mike
10
UC - Colorado Sp
8:59.44
1
2
Savercool, Ryan
9
Colorado
8:59.77
2
8
Quallio, Andrew
10
Air Force
9:01.50
1
9
Derrick, Ryan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
9:06.33
1
10
Bell, Matt
10
Air Force
9:08.47
1
11
Begley Jr, Curtis
Boulder Express
9:10.15
1
12
Ward, Garrett
10
Colorado
9:10.79
1
3
Wolfsmith, Lance
9
Air Force
9:14.28
2
4
Kraft, Daniel
12
Colorado College
9:16.45
2
13
Banks, Michael
10
Wyoming
9:18.85
1
5
Marinelli, Max
10
Colorado College
9:20.20
2
14
Bodnar, Adam
10
Colorado School
9:20.63
1
6
Kearns, Jason
9
Northern Colorad
9:21.36
2
7
Erickson, Quin
9
Metropolitan-Den
9:24.73
2
15
Dubbs, Shawn
9
Air Force
9:28.60
1
8
Eisinger, Eric
11
Colorado School
9:29.40
2
9
Penn, Ian
9
UC - Colorado Sp
9:30.88
2
16
Epperson, Andrew
9
Colorado School
9:31.93
1
10
Weaver, Casey
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:32.82
2
11
Kusmik, Kyle
9
Northern Colorad
9:33.30
2
12
Micnhimer, David
Unattached
9:34.40
2
13
Foster, Cody
9
Unattached
9:34.57
2
14
Fugal, Carson
9
Air Force
9:34.97
2
15
Gifford, Tyler
10
Wyoming
9:36.89
2
16
Tillery, Sam
9
Unattached
9:37.69
2
17
Johnson, Drew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
9:38.07
2
18
McCarthy, John
9
Northern Colorad
9:41.21
2
19
Heikkinen, Thomas
10
Air Force
9:41.21
2
20
Schultz, Ted
11
UC - Colorado Sp
9:41.35
2
21
Egelhoff, Samuel
9
Unattached
9:42.69
2
17
O'Hair, Sam
10
Air Force
9:44.95
1
22
Marino, David
9
UC - Colorado Sp
10:04.05
2
23
Browne, Allen
12
UC - Colorado Sp
10:22.78
2
18
Siemers, Art
Brc/Adidas
NT
1
19
Hunt, Patrick
Boulder Express
NT
1
Mens 3000m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neuman, Kenyon
Boulder Running
9:20.68
1
2
VanHalen, Aric
11
Colorado
9:37.62
1
3
Deininger, Nik
10
Wyoming
9:51.76
1
4
Sojka, Daniel
12
Northern Colorad
9:59.21
1
5
Del Grosso, Ryan
11
Air Force
10:41.45
1
6
Jones, Josh
11
UC - Colorado Sp
10:43.97
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFarlane, Karl
10
Chadron State
14.38
nwi
1
2
Douglass, Brandon
10
Wyoming
14.85
nwi
1
3
Palicia, Noah
12
Air Force
15.36
nwi
1
4
Tasker, Michael
10
Wyoming
15.36
nwi
1
5
DeWitt, Jason
10
Unattached
15.49
nwi
1
6
Flegel, Mark
10
Wyoming
15.51
nwi
1
7
Praska, Aaron
9
Wyoming
15.51
nwi
1
8
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
15.54
nwi
1
1
Gagliano, Samual
9
Air Academy
15.60
+1.1
3
2
Mitchell, Bryce
9
Air Academy
16.26
+1.1
3
1
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
16.39
nwi
2
2
Calhoun, Michael
12
Colorado School
16.40
nwi
2
3
Hackert, Brad
9
Air Force
16.45
nwi
2
4
Von Hagen, Alex
11
Colorado
16.78
nwi
2
5
Feola, Matthew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
16.85
nwi
2
6
Walker, Nathan
10
Colorado School
17.19
nwi
2
3
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
17.71
+1.1
3
4
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
+1.1
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Nathaniel
US Army WCAP
52.21
1
2
MacIntosh, Kyle
10
Colorado
53.52
1
3
Baker, Tyler
9
Colorado
53.65
1
4
Calhoun, Michael
12
Colorado School
54.32
1
5
Jones, Matt
12
Air Force
54.98
1
6
Short, Tyler
12
Northern Colorad
55.41
1
7
Proud, Lincoln
11
Chadron State
55.55
1
1
Aguilar, Jordan
10
Redshirt Eli
55.87
2
2
Atiz, David
Mavericks Club T
55.95
2
3
Edwards, Jacob
9
Wyoming
56.40
2
4
Mathiason, Matthew
10
Chadron State
56.54
2
5
Valdez, Vince
10
Northern Colorad
56.73
2
1
Rock, Calvin
10
Northern Colorad
57.14
3
6
Herold, Colin
9
Wyoming
57.58
2
8
Praska, Aaron
9
Wyoming
57.93
1
2
Burroughs, Jeremiah
10
Northern Colorad
59.01
3
3
Copeland, Riley
9
Wyoming
59.59
3
4
Mitchell, Bryce
9
Air Academy
1:00.90
3
7
Kvistad, Xavier
9
Chadron State
1:01.03
2
5
Feola, Matthew
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:03.45
3
8
Wolford, Jacob
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:04.20
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunderso
,
Michel
,
Douglass
,
Harris
Wyoming
40.86
1
2
Parr
,
McFarlan
,
Segelke
,
Gruver
Chadron State
41.20
1
3
Kidd
,
Short
,
Valdez
,
Taylor
Northern Colorad
42.00
1
4
Wright
,
Whitman
,
Shaver
,
Cardinal
UC - Colorado Sp
42.56
1
5
Calhoun
,
Graziano
,
Walker
,
Lehman
Colorado School
43.04
1
6
Green
,
Atiz
,
Pomaski
,
Harriman
Mavericks Club T
44.80
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Blue Steel
3:16.78
1
2
Schneide
,
Hoerner
,
Larson
,
Short
Northern Colorad
3:18.00
1
3
MacIntos
,
Dodson
,
McCathra
,
Reimer
Colorado
3:20.00
1
4
Wright
,
Whitman
,
Hensley
,
Ford
UC - Colorado Sp
3:20.90
1
5
Kvistad
,
Wood
,
Segelke
,
Troester
Chadron State
3:24.45
2
6
Shaver
,
Winfrey
,
Davis
,
Ullom
UC - Colorado Sp
3:27.58
2
7
VanHalen
,
Medina
,
Wacker
,
Baker
Colorado
3:28.77
2
8
Lehman
,
Crisp
,
Popp
,
Gibas
Colorado School
3:30.50
1
9
Relay Team
Colorado
3:31.90
2
10
Johnston
,
Medina
,
Stevens
,
Biegner
Colorado
3:32.22c
2
11
Tam
,
Bosshard
,
Tebo
,
Kasica
Colorado
3:33.90c
2
12
Dsida
,
Fergin
,
Edmonds
,
Wagner
Colorado College
3:35.63c
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riccio, Joe
11
Wyoming
16.10m
(52'9.75)
2
2
Walstrom, Ryan
11
Western State
15.07m
(49'5.25)
2
3
Pott, Alec
Unattached
14.99m
(49'2)
2
4
Field, Michael
10
Colorado
14.95m
(49'0.5)
2
5
Chobanian, Dane
10
Colorado
14.53m
(47'8)
2
1
Kizirian, Alex
9
Colorado
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
6
Ford, Brian
10
Air Force
13.97m
(45'10)
2
7
Baldwin, Spencer
9
Air Force
13.93m
(45'8.25)
2
8
Butler, Heath
12
Colorado School
13.74m
(45'0.75)
2
2
Barkemeyer, Jared
11
Air Force
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
3
Hoffmann, Corey
9
Western State
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
4
Fooster-Barrino, Jalen
9
Air Force
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
5
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
11.69m
(38'4)
1
6
Tibbs, Michael
10
Air Force
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
7
Cox, Shane
10
Air Force
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
Mens Discus Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trainor, Brian
Unattached
58.46m
(191'9.5)
3
2
Chobanian, Dane
10
Colorado
53.41m
(175'2.75)
3
3
Plante, Joe
11
Unattached
53.23m
(174'7.5)
3
4
Walstrom, Ryan
11
Western State
51.50m
(168'11.5)
3
1
Chambers, James
10
Air Force
50.05m
(164'2.25)
2
5
Ford, Brian
10
Air Force
49.00m
(160'9)
3
6
Sparks, Mark
10
Wyoming
48.73m
(159'10.5)
3
7
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
47.55m
(156'0)
3
8
Riccio, Joe
11
Wyoming
47.32m
(155'2.75)
3
9
Mullen, Trey
12
Colorado
46.56m
(152'9)
3
10
Butler, Heath
12
Colorado School
45.80m
(150'3)
3
11
Sybrant, Dalton
10
Wyoming
45.29m
(148'7)
3
2
Fiedler, Brock
11
Wyoming
44.52m
(146'0.75)
2
12
Kizirian, Alex
9
Colorado
42.17m
(138'4)
3
3
Baldwin, Spencer
9
Air Force
42.13m
(138'2.5)
2
4
Carveth, Cole
11
Colorado School
41.98m
(137'8.75)
2
5
Cox, Shane
10
Air Force
41.82m
(137'2.25)
2
1
Fooster-Barrino, Jalen
9
Air Force
39.99m
(131'2.25)
1
6
Tibbs, Michael
10
Air Force
39.74m
(130'4.5)
2
7
Conlin, Sean
11
Northern Colorad
39.65m
(130'1)
2
2
Sparks, Jarrod
9
Colorado School
39.44m
(129'4.75)
1
8
Huffman, Austin
9
Chadron State
39.40m
(129'3)
2
3
Hoffmann, Corey
9
Western State
39.22m
(128'8)
1
9
Terry, Jaden
9
Western State
37.45m
(122'10.25)
2
4
McFee, Chris
10
Colorado School
37.25m
(122'2.5)
1
5
McMillin, Josh
10
Colorado State
37.14m
(121'10)
1
10
Cederstrom, Niklas
11
Colorado
36.62m
(120'1.5)
2
11
Boslau, Zach
11
Chadron State
36.59m
(120'0.5)
2
12
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
36.30m
(119'1)
2
6
Ewen, Ryan
9
Colorado School
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
7
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
34.19m
(112'2)
1
8
Palicia, Noah
12
Air Force
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
9
Salzmann, Adam
11
Colorado
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
10
Hackert, Brad
9
Air Force
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, Brian
10
Colorado
67.37m
(221'0.25)
2
2
vazquez, jonathan
Unattached
59.18m
(194'1.75)
2
3
Fasing, Kevin
12
Colorado
55.78m
(183'0)
2
4
Santiago, Jon
12
Air Force
55.70m
(182'8.75)
2
5
Williams, Brandin
12
Colorado
53.69m
(176'1.75)
2
1
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
6
Huffman, Austin
9
Chadron State
46.15m
(151'4.75)
2
7
Von Hagen, Alex
11
Colorado
44.82m
(147'0.5)
2
8
Salzmann, Adam
11
Colorado
43.97m
(144'3)
2
2
DeWitt, Jason
10
Unattached
42.88m
(140'8)
1
3
Brooks, David
Mavericks Club T
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
4
Carveth, Cole
11
Colorado School
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
5
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
39.79m
(130'6.5)
1
6
Katcher, Kyle
Mavericks Club T
36.05m
(118'3.25)
1
7
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
8
Hobbs, Kevin
Mavericks Club T
32.97m
(108'2)
1
Mens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loftin, Drew
12
Unattached
73.48m
(241'0.75)
2
2
Riccio, Joe
11
Wyoming
58.08m
(190'6.5)
2
3
Mullen, Trey
12
Colorado
52.52m
(172'3.5)
2
4
McFee, Chris
10
Colorado School
50.76m
(166'6.25)
2
5
Ford, Brian
10
Air Force
50.44m
(165'5.75)
2
6
Barkemeyer, Jared
11
Air Force
49.18m
(161'4)
2
7
Cederstrom, Niklas
11
Colorado
48.18m
(158'0.75)
2
1
Pott, Alec
Unattached
47.80m
(156'9.75)
1
8
Fooster-Barrino, Jalen
9
Air Force
47.76m
(156'8.25)
2
9
Conlin, Sean
11
Northern Colorad
47.46m
(155'8.5)
2
2
Kizirian, Alex
9
Colorado
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
3
Munger, Sean
10
Chadron State
44.36m
(145'6.25)
1
4
Baldwin, Spencer
9
Air Force
42.70m
(140'1)
1
5
Hutchins, Cameron
11
Colorado
42.42m
(139'2)
1
6
Boslau, Zach
11
Chadron State
42.32m
(138'10)
1
7
Cox, Shane
10
Air Force
41.80m
(137'1.5)
1
8
Ewen, Ryan
9
Colorado School
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
9
Bratka, Nathan
9
Air Force
40.44m
(132'8)
1
10
Carveth, Cole
11
Colorado School
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
10
Sparks, Mark
10
Wyoming
ND
(--)
2
11
Field, Michael
10
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauder, Eric
Unattached
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
DeWitt, Jason
10
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Gomez, Steven
10
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Ribble, Brandon
10
Colorado State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Emory, Brock
10
Colorado
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
6
Schull, Matt
9
Colorado College
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Salzmann, Adam
11
Colorado
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
Von Hagen, Alex
11
Colorado
1.83m
(6'0)
1
10
Wasinger, Robert
9
Colorado State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
11
McMillin, Josh
10
Colorado State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
12
Mylander, Cody
12
Northern Colorad
1.78m
(5'10)
1
9
Taylor, Eddie
11
Colorado
1.78m
(5'10)
1
13
Hackert, Brad
9
Air Force
1.73m
(5'8)
1
14
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
1.63m
(5'4)
1
15
Crane, Trevor
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
16
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonce, Lenyn
10
Wyoming
7.32m
(24'0)
+1.5
2
2
Cardinale, Anthony
10
UC - Colorado Sp
7.22m
(23'8.25)
+0.9
2
3
Michel, Stephen
10
Wyoming
6.92m
(22'8.25)
+0.9
2
4
Gagliano, Samual
9
Air Academy
6.70m
(21'11.75)
+0.7
2
5
Ritzen, John
12
Chadron State
6.67m
(21'10.5)
-0.4
2
6
McDougal, Robert
9
UC - Colorado Sp
6.48m
(21'3)
+0.7
2
1
Hammond, Derek
12
Unattached
6.47m
(21'2.5)
-0.9
1
2
Strickland, Dontae
10
Air Force
6.43m
(21'1)
+1.6
1
7
Thompson, Lucas
10
Metropolitan-Den
6.20m
(20'4)
+0.9
2
3
Mylander, Cody
12
Northern Colorad
6.11m
(20'0.5)
-0.3
1
8
Richards, Chase
9
UC - Colorado Sp
6.04m
(19'9.75)
+0.5
2
4
Collins, Matt
9
Colorado State
6.00m
(19'8)
-1.0
1
5
Kimball, Zeb
9
Air Force
5.84m
(19'1.75)
+0.6
1
6
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
5.73m
(18'9.5)
-1.1
1
7
Abney, Kevin
9
Air Academy
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+0.6
1
8
Hackert, Brad
9
Air Force
5.31m
(17'5)
+1.4
1
9
Vance, Jairus
10
Colorado School
5.11m
(16'9)
-0.7
1
10
Pomaski, John
Mavericks Club T
ND
(--)
nwi
1
10
Britton, Keith
10
Northern Colorad
ND
(--)
nwi
2
11
Brummer, Jeff
12
Chadron State
ND
(--)
nwi
2
9
Talkington, Jaymes
10
Wyoming
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gagliano, Samual
9
Air Academy
14.01m
(45'11.5)
+1.2
1
2
Hammond, Derek
12
Unattached
13.83m
(45'4.25)
+0.6
1
3
Brummer, Jeff
12
Chadron State
13.29m w
(43'7)
+2.1
1
4
Ritzen, John
12
Chadron State
12.91m
(42'4.25)
-3.6
1
5
Funk, Daniel
9
Air Force
12.84m
(42'1.5)
+0.5
1
6
Dempster, Jon
10
Colorado School
12.82m
(42'0.5)
+0.7
1
7
Pomaski, John
Mavericks Club T
12.65m
(41'6)
+1.2
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quiller, Rory
Heights Unlimite
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Zollner, Andrew
12
Unattached
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
3
Beski, Elliott
9
Air Force
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Richendifer, Steven
9
Chadron State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Puls, T.J.
10
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Clinton, Glen
10
Chadron State
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Walega, Cody
10
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Popp, Tim
12
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Hetrick, Jacob
9
Colorado School
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
11
Duncan, Jesse
9
Chadron State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
9
Myers, Chris
9
UC - Colorado Sp
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
12
Neibauer, Nathan
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
13
Hopkins, Brian
11
UC - Colorado Sp
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
14
Jones, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
15
Cooper, Chase
10
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
12.03
-0.7
1
2
Bernabo, Chantel
11
Wyoming
12.54
-0.7
1
3
Bruins, Natasha
10
Northern Colorad
12.54
-0.7
1
4
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
12.61
-0.7
1
5
Patch, Trae
10
Chadron State
12.64
-0.7
1
6
Weedor, Abigail
12
Northern Colorad
12.67
-0.7
1
7
Jones, Breanna
10
Mesa State
12.80
-0.7
1
1
Opgenorth, Rachael
9
Colorado
12.90
-0.7
2
8
Wein, Kayla
9
Colorado State
13.07
-0.7
1
2
Cook, Marki
10
Colorado State-P
13.16
-0.7
2
3
Moore, Emily
9
Wyoming
13.21
-0.7
2
4
Gross, Kyra
9
Chadron State
13.42
-0.7
2
5
Allmon, Taylor
10
Mesa State
13.70
-0.7
2
6
Hayden, Mollie
9
Colorado College
13.73
-0.7
2
7
Dubose, Tenesha
9
Northern Colorad
13.82
-0.7
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
24.88
-1.4
1
2
Gilkes, Blair
11
Colorado State-P
24.94
-1.4
1
1
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
25.29
-3.2
2
2
Regan, Brooke
10
Colorado
25.54
-3.2
2
3
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
25.63
-1.4
1
3
Striepe, Kate
9
Wyoming
25.71
-3.2
2
4
Foster, Ashley
10
Northern Colorad
25.73
-1.4
1
5
Sandersfeld, Justine
12
Northern Colorad
25.82
-1.4
1
4
Opgenorth, Rachael
9
Colorado
26.31
-3.2
2
6
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
26.58
-1.4
1
5
Lester, Ashly
10
Colorado State
26.64
-3.2
2
1
Urban, Alexa
9
UC - Colorado Sp
26.75
-1.2
3
2
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
26.81
-1.2
3
6
Hopkins, Heather
10
Colorado State
26.85
-3.2
2
3
Rinedollar, Kristen
11
Colorado School
27.10
-1.2
3
4
Gruver, Jennifer
10
Colorado
27.25
-1.2
3
5
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
27.32
-1.2
3
1
Griffin, Morgan
9
Colorado State
27.42
-1.8
4
1
Jelden, Kaelie
10
Chadron State
27.50
+0.1
5
6
Wagner, Sophia
11
Colorado State
27.62
-1.2
3
7
Hirschfeld, Emily
9
Wyoming
27.63
-1.2
3
2
Hartman, Alena
9
UC - Colorado Sp
27.83
+0.1
5
2
Folven, Katie
9
Mesa State
27.90
-1.8
4
3
Cook, Marki
10
Colorado State-P
27.98
+0.1
5
4
Carson, Erica
9
Air Academy
28.08
+0.1
5
5
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
28.12
+0.1
5
8
Davis, Sydney
10
Colorado
28.15
-1.2
3
1
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
28.20c
-5.2
6
3
Allmon, Taylor
10
Mesa State
28.33
-1.8
4
6
Gross, Kyra
9
Chadron State
28.51
+0.1
5
2
Dubose, Tenesha
9
Northern Colorad
28.60c
-5.2
6
7
Placke, Shelby
9
Chadron State
28.61
+0.1
5
8
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
28.84
+0.1
5
3
Hayden, Mollie
9
Colorado College
29.10c
-5.2
6
4
Suppes, Briana
10
Colorado School
29.50
-1.8
4
4
Luna, Jessica
11
UC - Colorado Sp
31.00c
-5.2
6
5
Chavez, Judith
Metropolitan-Den
31.20c
-5.2
6
6
Bacovcin, Nicole
11
Colorado School
32.10c
-5.2
6
7
Nabiyar, Orzalla
11
Metropolitan-Den
32.20c
-5.2
6
5
Barton, Jessamy
11
Air Force
NT
-1.8
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Shilay
9
Colorado State-P
54.98
1
2
Regan, Brooke
10
Colorado
56.09
1
3
Robinette, Shaylee
11
Northern Colorad
56.45
1
4
Wollert, Candace
9
Wyoming
56.77
1
5
Simmons, Lindsey
10
Wyoming
57.32
1
6
Heaston, Olivia
10
Wyoming
57.57
1
1
Benfield, Ashley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
58.41
2
7
Rinedollar, Kristen
11
Colorado School
58.42
1
1
Strempke, Samantha
9
Northern Colorad
58.70
3
2
Hurst, Natalie
9
Wyoming
58.75
2
3
Urban, Alexa
9
UC - Colorado Sp
59.16
2
4
Carberry, Leanne
11
Colorado State-P
59.36
2
5
Finney, Meghan
10
Chadron State
59.58
2
6
Lee, Hannah
9
Chadron State
1:00.08
2
7
Eckert, Dawn
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.99
2
2
Brouse, Lauren
9
Mesa State
1:01.06
3
8
Gieck, Alicia
10
Mesa State
1:01.44
2
3
Ambler, Cathryn
9
Mesa State
1:01.66
3
4
Hartman, Alena
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:02.07
3
5
Cisneros, Isabel
9
Colorado State
1:02.15
3
6
Placke, Shelby
9
Chadron State
1:02.20
3
7
Hammer, Briana
12
Mesa State
1:02.85
3
1
Keiser, Lauren
11
Colorado School
1:03.31
4
8
McClain, Janice
11
Colorado State
1:05.17
3
2
Alvarez, Alexis
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:26.81
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pixler, Jessica
12
Colorado
2:08.23
1
2
Tremblay, Elizabeth
10
Colorado
2:09.26
1
3
Thweatt, Laura
12
Colorado
2:10.63
1
4
Coburn, Emma
11
Colorado
2:11.55
1
5
Cumming, Katie
11
Colorado
2:13.50
1
6
Balbier, Heather
9
Colorado
2:17.01
1
7
Foster, Staci
10
Colorado
2:17.52
1
1
McKen, Kirsten
9
Wyoming
2:19.18
2
2
Fuerst, Melissa
10
Air Force
2:19.25
2
3
Sinda, Carissa
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:20.00
2
4
Carroll, Katie
11
Air Force
2:20.23
2
8
Riesen, Ashley
10
Chadron State
2:21.12
1
9
Eichenberger, Annette
9
Air Force
2:22.50
1
5
Wees, Noel
12
Northern Colorad
2:24.19
2
1
Kintzley, Denise
12
Northern Colorad
2:26.04
3
6
Scheler, Christina
9
Chadron State
2:26.53
2
2
Dong, Adrianna
9
Air Force
2:27.10
3
3
Mitchell, Teri
10
Unattached
2:27.89
3
7
Reed, Johanna
9
Colorado State
2:27.90
2
8
Maher, McKynzie
12
Wyoming
2:28.95
2
4
Kettelkamp, Sara
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:29.38
3
5
Garcia, Marissa
9
Colorado State-P
2:29.91
3
6
Mazzocco, Kassie
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:30.25
3
1
Hudson, Vania
9
Air Academy
2:33.03
4
9
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
2:33.87
2
2
Osborn, Callie
10
Mesa State
2:36.14
4
3
Malouff, Shaneis
10
Unattached
2:37.77
4
7
Herzog, Chelsea
12
Colorado College
2:38.55
3
8
Simpson, Emily
9
Mesa State
2:39.02
3
4
Ebarb, Tara
10
Mesa State
2:44.99
4
5
Lutz, Margaret
9
Colorado School
2:47.47
4
6
McAvoy, Shannon
9
Unattached
2:50.61
4
7
Yarkosky, Krystin
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:50.83
4
8
Saba, Caroline
9
Unattached
2:51.63
4
9
Shoemaker, Jordan
10
Colorado School
2:51.65
4
10
Hall, Alex
10
Colorado School
3:00.86
4
9
Little, Sari
11
Northern Colorad
NT
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Camille
10
Colorado
4:25.96
1
2
Kipp, Shalaya
10
Colorado
4:29.63
1
3
Slade, Cassie
Brc/Adidas
4:32.10
1
4
Skarda, Alexis
10
Mesa State
4:34.26
1
5
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
Unattached
4:37.19
1
6
Tremblay, Laura
10
Colorado
4:37.19
1
7
Burrell, Megan
12
Colorado
4:40.86
1
8
Nelson, Christine
9
Wyoming
4:42.16
1
9
Riesen, Ashley
10
Chadron State
4:47.51
1
10
Davis, Alysha
12
Wyoming
4:49.38
1
11
Stumb, Morgan
12
Colorado School
4:52.66
1
12
Klimowski, Andrea
9
Wyoming
4:57.30
1
13
Reed, Johanna
9
Colorado State
5:00.03
1
1
Hernandez, Julia
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:01.28
2
2
Lewis, Hayley
10
Colorado State-P
5:01.39
2
3
Pensack-Rinehart, Hann
10
Colorado State
5:02.09
2
14
Reyes, Liz
Boulder Express
5:04.07
1
4
Schuster, Hannah
9
Colorado School
5:05.21
2
5
Flores, Xenia
11
Metropolitan-Den
5:07.78
2
6
Look, Nicole
10
Colorado
5:08.04
2
7
Killingsworth, Elle
9
Colorado State
5:08.06
2
8
Cooling, Hannah
9
Colorado School
5:08.95
2
9
Little, Sari
11
Northern Colorad
5:09.46
2
10
Blain, Amanda
9
Air Force
5:10.73
2
11
Smit-Perkins, Elizabet
12
Colorado
5:13.40
2
15
Martinez, Maya
11
Wyoming
5:21.00
1
12
Wang, Mary
10
Colorado College
5:25.36
2
13
Roumell, Nina
10
Colorado College
5:26.07
2
14
Beck, Whitney
12
Air Force
5:30.07
2
15
Hildreth, Gabi
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:35.48
2
16
Williams, Katharine
Unattached
5:39.77
2
17
Baker, Jessica
11
Colorado School
5:47.44
2
18
Ebarb, Tara
10
Mesa State
5:56.23
2
19
Kientz, Lauren
9
Mesa State
6:17.00
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansen, Kristin
Brc/Adidas
10:41.26
1
2
King, Kelly
10
Colorado
10:58.13
1
3
Frier, Kaitlin
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11:00.98
1
4
Gross, Carley
9
Air Force
11:10.77
1
5
Sandoval, Veronica
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11:15.98
1
6
Brunett, Jessie
9
Unattached
11:16.76
1
7
Nahreini, Jhenya
10
Colorado
11:18.68
1
8
Buchanan, Melissa
10
UC - Colorado Sp
11:23.05
1
9
Follet, Kelsey
11
Mesa State
11:23.28
1
10
Ramsier, Alexa
11
Air Force
11:26.92
1
11
Gipson, Francis
12
Wyoming
11:29.16
1
12
O'Dwyer, Nicole
9
Northern Colorad
11:30.23
1
13
O'Gorman, Christine
12
Unattached
11:31.67
1
14
Swigart, Emily
9
Wyoming
11:32.37
1
15
Allen, Kery
11
Metropolitan-Den
11:34.43
1
16
Neher, Madsion
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11:45.10
1
17
Pitchford, Samantha
9
Northern Colorad
11:50.09
1
18
Mullikin, Elisa
9
Colorado School
11:59.34
1
19
Hughes, Haley
11
Northern Colorad
12:04.48
1
20
Burr, Erica
10
Chadron State
12:06.57
1
21
Tur, Louisa
12
Colorado College
12:17.98
1
22
Popiel, Becky
9
Colorado
12:20.14
1
23
Hecht, Jessica
11
Metropolitan-Den
12:27.04
1
24
Boucher, Kelsi
10
Colorado State-P
12:40.76
1
25
Whitnah, Charis
10
Colorado College
12:56.54
1
Womens 3000m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanenburg, Emily
12
Colorado
11:21.32
1
2
Bouchet, Courtney
10
Colorado
11:40.77
1
3
Hughes, Brooke
10
Wyoming
12:19.38
1
4
Wolpern, Ali
9
Colorado State-P
12:58.39
1
5
McAfee, Felicia
10
Wyoming
13:01.36
1
6
Larson, Nicole
11
Northern Colorad
13:23.16
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
13.67
+1.3
1
2
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
14.05
+1.3
1
3
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
14.33
+1.3
1
4
Andric, Mila
9
Black Hills Stat
14.42
+1.3
1
5
Ochsner, Maggie
10
Wyoming
14.49
+1.3
1
6
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
9
Wyoming
14.71
+1.3
1
1
Edwards, Larissa
11
Wyoming
14.93
nwi
2
2
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
14.96
nwi
2
3
Wein, Kayla
9
Colorado State
15.21
nwi
2
4
Houghton, Katelyn
11
Colorado State
15.29
nwi
2
5
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
15.50
nwi
2
6
Johnson, Jasmine
9
Mesa State
15.53
nwi
2
1
Jones, Sierra
11
Colorado State-P
15.59
+0.3
3
7
Bayer, Julia
12
Chadron State
15.59
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
16.11
+0.3
3
3
Hart, Jamie
9
Air Force
16.27
+0.3
3
4
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
16.34
+0.3
3
8
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
16.52
nwi
2
5
Lockwood, Haley
10
Wyoming
17.37
+0.3
3
1
Watson, Ally
10
UC - Colorado Sp
17.44
nwi
4
6
Hunter, Elisa
9
Wyoming
17.62
+0.3
3
2
Steege, Jordanne
9
Mesa State
17.79
nwi
4
3
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
18.12
nwi
4
7
Hall, Katy
10
Wyoming
NT
+1.3
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Diana
10
Wyoming
1:01.06
1
2
Andric, Mila
9
Black Hills Stat
1:01.43
1
3
Windham, Joi
12
Colorado
1:02.04
1
4
Beemer, Brianne
MW
1:02.07
1
5
Cotharn, Emily
11
Air Force
1:02.83
1
6
Thomas, Rachel
11
Air Force
1:03.11
1
7
Kohls, Keira
12
Northern Colorad
1:04.00
1
1
Windham, Toi
12
Colorado
1:04.19
2
8
Wills, Ellie
11
Northern Colorad
1:05.40
1
2
Benson, Sara
9
Colorado State
1:06.06
2
1
Dufford, Stephanie
11
Colorado State-P
1:07.10
3
3
Jones, Sierra
11
Colorado State-P
1:07.24
2
2
Tofany, Kelsey
9
Colorado State
1:07.45
3
4
Banning, Lindsay
10
Colorado State
1:07.84
2
3
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
1:08.40
3
4
Hamilton, Sarah
9
Colorado State
1:08.57
3
5
Haberman, Amber
11
Mesa State
1:08.69
2
6
Prentice, Kalen
11
Chadron State
1:10.19
2
7
Hurst, Hilary
10
Colorado School
1:10.77
2
5
Alley, Briana
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:12.37
3
8
Contreras, Kayla
11
Northern Colorad
1:16.83
2
6
Steege, Jordanne
9
Mesa State
NT
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruins
,
Foster
,
Sandersf
,
Robinett
Northern Colorad
46.87
1
2
Gilkes
,
Willis
,
Wiltberg
,
Wyatt
Colorado State-P
47.02
1
3
Mann
,
Bernabo
,
Copeland
,
Hall
Wyoming
47.22
1
4
Lee
,
Finney
,
Patch
,
Fair
Chadron State
47.63
1
5
Deimling
,
Brouse
,
Folven
,
Jones
Mesa State
49.15
1
6
Weeks
,
Alley
,
Hartman
,
Eckert
UC - Colorado Sp
49.44
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinett
,
Foster
,
Kohls
,
Sandersf
Northern Colorad
3:48.78
1
2
Windham
,
Opgenort
,
Regan
,
Windham
Colorado
3:58.40
1
3
Contrera
,
Strempke
,
Wees
,
Wills
Northern Colorad
3:58.68
1
3
Tremblay
,
Coburn
,
Pixler
,
Tremblay
Colorado
3:58.68
1
5
Benfield
,
Urban
,
Eckert
,
Weeks
UC - Colorado Sp
4:01.46
1
6
Brouse
,
Haberman
,
Ambler
,
Gieck
Mesa State
4:01.89
2
7
Lee
,
Finney
,
Fair
,
Patch
Chadron State
4:04.42
1
8
Balbier
,
Kipp
,
Foster
,
Cumming
Colorado
4:09.70
2
9
Hurst
,
Johnson
,
Suppes
,
Rinedoll
Colorado School
4:14.98
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Ashley
11
Wyoming
14.05m
(46'1)
2
2
Sliwinski, Jenna
10
Unattached
13.48m
(44'2.5)
2
3
Loya, Teresa Marie
9
Air Force
13.46m
(44'1.75)
2
4
Ahloo, Jacqueline
9
Air Force
13.13m
(43'0.75)
2
5
Milbourn, Cody
11
Black Hills Stat
12.68m
(41'7)
2
6
Norton, Alyssa
9
Chadron State
12.60m
(41'4)
2
7
Horsley, Jessica
12
Chadron State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
2
8
Gebauer, Rachel
11
Air Force
12.07m
(39'7)
2
1
Andrus, Amy
9
Metropolitan-Den
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
9
Hunsucker, Emily
10
Colorado
11.84m
(38'10)
2
2
Johnson, Kelli
10
Chadron State
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
10
Graham, Brittney
9
Chadron State
11.28m
(37'0)
2
11
Moorkamp, Katy
10
Air Force
11.02m
(36'1.75)
2
12
Thomas, Cyndi
9
Chadron State
10.74m
(35'2.75)
2
3
Lettow, Adrienne
9
Colorado
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
4
Cress, Maria
10
Wyoming
10.47m
(34'4)
1
5
Bank, Kajsa
10
Colorado
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Craig, Stacee
11
Chadron State
10.34m
(33'11)
1
7
Wicks, Kirsten
11
Colorado
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
8
Ratzlaff, Casie
10
Unattached
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
9
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
10
Odenbaugh, Michaela
9
Chadron State
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
11
Ivsin, Georgia
10
Colorado College
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
12
Morelli, Dylaina
10
Western State
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
13
Van Dyke, Max
12
Colorado
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
Womens Discus Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podominick, Liz
Run N'Fun
52.13m
(171'0.25)
2
2
Burke, Christina
12
Air Force
44.98m
(147'6.75)
2
3
Norton, Alyssa
9
Chadron State
44.94m
(147'5.25)
2
4
Waugh, Sadie
10
Chadron State
44.32m
(145'4.75)
2
5
Janovy, Breanna
10
Black Hills Stat
41.52m
(136'2.5)
2
6
Shepherd, Mary
12
Northern Colorad
40.06m
(131'5)
2
7
Moorkamp, Katy
10
Air Force
39.86m
(130'9.25)
2
8
Aimone, Amanda
12
Wyoming
38.90m
(127'7.5)
2
9
Horsley, Jessica
12
Chadron State
38.21m
(125'4.25)
2
10
Hunsucker, Emily
10
Colorado
36.60m
(120'0.75)
2
1
Hoover, Bailey
10
Colorado School
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
2
Sliwinski, Jenna
10
Unattached
36.45m
(119'7)
1
3
Graham, Brittney
9
Chadron State
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
4
Kiskadden, Kelly
9
Mesa State
35.07m
(115'0.5)
1
5
Gallmeyer, Kristina
9
Colorado School
33.81m
(110'11)
1
6
Morelli, Dylaina
10
Western State
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
7
Johnson, Kelli
10
Chadron State
31.43m
(103'1.25)
1
8
Yoast, Lindsey
9
Western State
28.58m
(93'9)
1
9
Jones, Noelle
11
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
41.56m
(136'4)
3
1
Malone, Lindsey
Unattached
38.84m
(127'5)
2
1
Nichols, Alexandra
9
Air Academy
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
2
Cress, Maria
10
Wyoming
36.89m
(121'0.25)
3
3
Johnson, Jasmine
9
Mesa State
36.55m
(119'10.75)
3
4
Jungck, Kate
12
Chadron State
35.24m
(115'7.25)
3
5
Christ, Ashley
9
Air Force
30.98m
(101'7.5)
3
6
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
30.82m
(101'1.25)
3
2
Beemer, Brianne
MW
30.58m
(100'3.75)
2
7
Piccone, Alana
9
Air Force
30.45m
(99'10.75)
3
8
Van Dyke, Max
12
Colorado
30.19m
(99'0.5)
3
3
Kiskadden, Kelly
9
Mesa State
29.97m
(98'3.75)
2
9
Gebauer, Rachel
11
Air Force
29.62m
(97'2)
3
4
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
29.57m
(97'0)
2
2
Contreras, Kayla
11
Northern Colorad
28.78m
(94'5)
1
5
Torres, Lesly
10
Air Force
28.05m
(92'0.25)
2
3
Endreson, Kelsie
11
Colorado State
27.59m
(90'6)
1
4
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
27.18m
(89'2)
1
6
Wicks, Kirsten
11
Colorado
26.95m
(88'5)
2
1
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
26.87m
(88'1.75)
4
7
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
26.61m
(87'3.5)
2
5
Bernau, Lisa
11
Colorado School
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
8
Nervik, Kelsi
10
Colorado School
25.70m
(84'3.75)
2
6
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
25.32m
(83'0.75)
1
7
Hart, Jamie
9
Air Force
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
8
Tamulis, Courtney
10
Colorado School
24.44m
(80'2)
1
9
Hammer, Briana
12
Mesa State
24.15m
(79'2.75)
1
10
McLaughlin, Jessica
10
Colorado
23.41m
(76'9.5)
1
10
Anderson, Demi
10
Northern Colorad
22.30m
(73'1.75)
3
Womens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Loree
Unattached
63.70m
(208'11.75)
2
2
Sliwinski, Jenna
10
Unattached
55.02m
(180'6)
2
3
Hutchinson, Ashley
11
Wyoming
54.48m
(178'8.75)
2
4
Horsley, Jessica
12
Chadron State
54.34m
(178'3.25)
2
5
Milbourn, Cody
11
Black Hills Stat
51.52m
(169'0.25)
2
6
Shepherd, Mary
12
Northern Colorad
47.94m
(157'3.25)
2
7
Norton, Alyssa
9
Chadron State
46.68m
(153'1.75)
2
8
Jungck, Kate
12
Chadron State
46.26m
(151'9.25)
2
9
Lind, Kellie
9
Colorado
44.78m
(146'10.75)
2
1
Wicks, Kirsten
11
Colorado
41.58m
(136'5)
1
2
Kiskadden, Kelly
9
Mesa State
41.42m
(135'10.5)
1
3
Salazar, Holli
10
Colorado State-P
40.82m
(133'11)
1
10
Burke, Christina
12
Air Force
40.54m
(133'0)
2
4
Johnson, Kelli
10
Chadron State
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
5
Bank, Kajsa
10
Colorado
39.36m
(129'1.5)
1
11
Thomas, Cyndi
9
Chadron State
38.42m
(126'0.5)
2
6
Bernau, Lisa
11
Colorado School
38.18m
(125'3)
1
7
Lettow, Adrienne
9
Colorado
37.34m
(122'6)
1
8
Anderson, Demi
10
Northern Colorad
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
9
Endreson, Kelsie
11
Colorado State
35.94m
(117'10.75)
1
10
Gebauer, Rachel
11
Air Force
35.42m
(116'2.25)
1
11
Nervik, Kelsi
10
Colorado School
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
12
Graham, Brittney
9
Chadron State
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
13
Gallmeyer, Kristina
9
Colorado School
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
12
Van Dyke, Max
12
Colorado
ND
(--)
2
13
Hunsucker, Emily
10
Colorado
ND
(--)
2
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Lindsey
Unattached
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Webster, Jazmyn
9
Chadron State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Beemer, Brianne
MW
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
5
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Coomes, Kelly
12
Northern Colorad
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Odneal, Holly
10
Colorado
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Mayden, Genny
9
Colorado
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
9
Campbell, Mindy
9
Colorado State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
10
Hart, Jamie
9
Air Force
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
11
Jones, Sabrina
9
Colorado State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
12
Dreher, Katie
11
Colorado
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
13
Herald, Rachel
9
Air Force
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
14
Torres, Lesly
10
Air Force
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
15
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
16
Rehm, Brittany
10
Wyoming
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
17
Jackson, Britney
12
Wyoming
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
18
Bacovcin, Nicole
11
Colorado School
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
19
Overocker, Chelsea
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
20
Luna, Jessica
11
UC - Colorado Sp
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
21
Irvine, Matti
10
Wyoming
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
22
Wagner, Sophia
11
Colorado State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
23
Edwards, Sydney
9
Colorado State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
24
Northam, Alyssa
9
Colorado College
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
25
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruins, Natasha
10
Northern Colorad
5.69m w
(18'8)
+2.4
2
2
Webster, Jazmyn
9
Chadron State
5.55m
(18'2.5)
+1.5
2
3
Bayer, Julia
12
Chadron State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
+1.2
2
4
Benson, Kiera
12
Colorado School
5.39m
(17'8)
-0.3
2
5
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
9
Wyoming
5.23m
(17'1.75)
+1.9
2
6
Wiltberger, Krista
11
Colorado State-P
5.23m
(17'1.75)
-0.7
2
7
Weeks, Emily
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5.17m
(16'11.5)
+1.9
2
8
Moore, Emily
9
Wyoming
5.09m w
(16'8.25)
+2.2
2
9
Wyatt, Danita
11
Colorado State-P
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.3
2
1
Concannon, Hannah
12
Colorado College
5.00m
(16'4.75)
-1.0
1
2
Gabriel, Theresa
9
Mesa State
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+0.8
1
10
Nichols, Danielle
9
Chadron State
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+2.0
2
11
Davis, Vail
9
Metropolitan-Den
4.65m
(15'3)
+0.8
2
3
Luna, Jessica
11
UC - Colorado Sp
4.63m
(15'2.25)
+0.6
1
4
McDonald, Ailena
11
UC - Colorado Sp
4.61m
(15'1.5)
-1.0
1
5
French, Phaelen
11
Air Force
4.56m
(14'11.5)
+0.4
1
6
Skerda, Jessica
9
Air Academy
4.48m
(14'8.25)
+0.6
1
7
Bratton, Adrienne
11
Metropolitan-Den
4.47m
(14'7.75)
-0.1
1
8
Watson, Ally
10
UC - Colorado Sp
4.43m
(14'6.25)
+0.8
1
9
Andrus, Amy
9
Metropolitan-Den
4.40m
(14'5)
+1.1
1
10
Ellicott, Elizabeth
9
Chadron State
4.38m
(14'4.25)
-0.2
1
11
Bratton, Cassondra
11
Metropolitan-Den
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Toni
12
Unattached
13.42m
(44'0.25)
+0.0
1
2
Gurnell, Kassie
9
Air Force
11.67m
(38'3.25)
-1.1
1
3
Wyatt, Danita
11
Colorado State-P
11.21m
(36'9.25)
+0.8
1
4
Fanelli, Ashley
10
Chadron State
11.21m
(36'9.25)
+1.4
1
5
Wiltberger, Krista
11
Colorado State-P
11.19m
(36'8.5)
-0.1
1
6
Nickles, Liz
10
Northern Colorad
10.93m
(35'10.25)
+1.6
1
7
Johnson, Kayla
9
Colorado School
10.88m
(35'8.25)
+1.6
1
8
Overocker, Chelsea
9
UC - Colorado Sp
10.84m
(35'6.75)
+1.1
1
9
Moore, Emily
9
Wyoming
10.83m
(35'6.25)
+0.5
1
10
Gabriel, Theresa
9
Mesa State
10.40m
(34'1.25)
+0.9
1
11
Concannon, Hannah
12
Colorado College
10.33m
(33'10.5)
+0.4
1
12
Ellicott, Elizabeth
9
Chadron State
10.04m w
(32'11.25)
+2.1
1
13
Nichols, Danielle
9
Chadron State
9.71m
(31'10.25)
-0.3
1
14
Skerda, Jessica
9
Air Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Ford, Jennifer
9
Colorado State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Morgan
9
Colorado State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
2
Saunders, Rachel
11
Colorado State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Shirley, Paige
9
Air Force
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
4
Colvin, Alexandra
10
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Suppes, Briana
10
Colorado School
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Page, Sara
9
Colorado State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
7
Jelden, Kaelie
10
Chadron State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
8
Hildenbrandt, Ava
9
Colorado School
2.95m
(9'8)
1
9
Pollard, Stephanie
9
Colorado State
2.95m
(9'8)
1
10
Hughes, Teagan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2.80m
(9'2)
1
11
Barton, Jessamy
11
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
12
Asher, Beth
9
Colorado College
NH
(--)
1
13
Harrell, Megan
12
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
14
Prentice, Kalen
11
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
15
Krause, Erin
10
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
16
Luna, Araceli
10
Colorado State-P
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#university
#colorado-invite
#colorado
More news
2011 Results - RMAC Outdoor Championships
650 shares:
Colorado Outdoor Invitational
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
,
Blue Steel
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
28
2014
1
8
2013
14
2012
1
9
2011
75
10
2010
3
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#university
#colorado-invite
#colorado
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!