RS/NE
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
Eagles
1000 Main St, Chadron, Nebraska, 69337, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tanner Rein
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Colorado School of Mines Twilight Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 22nd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Colorado School of Mines Indoor Twilight
Jan 23, 2015 to Jan 24, 2015
Golden, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
Air Force
Brooks
Chadron State
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
Denver Track Club
Elizabeth Running Club
Exceler8 TC
Gillette
Hudson Training Systems
Johnson & Wales (Denver)
Landsharks RC
MACKTRACK EL
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Montbello Cheetahs
Real Training
Roadrunner Track Club
Runners Roost
Sprint 50
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Damarcus
9
Chadron State
06.90
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
06.94
nwi
1
3
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
4
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
07.03
nwi
1
5
Einspahr, Harrison
12
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
6
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.08
nwi
1
7
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
07.25
nwi
1
8
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
06.96
nwi
1
1
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
06.96
nwi
2
1
Simpson, Damarcus
9
Chadron State
06.97
nwi
3
2
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
07.02
nwi
1
2
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.06
nwi
2
3
Einspahr, Harrison
12
Unattached
07.10
nwi
2
1
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
07.11
nwi
4
2
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
07.12
nwi
3
4
Carter, Tyreek
9
Mesa State
07.18
nwi
2
2
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
07.24
nwi
4
3
Youngs, Chris
11
Unattached
07.24
nwi
3
3
Younggreen, Ryan
Real Training
07.25
nwi
1
3
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
07.26
nwi
4
4
Cook, Trevor
11
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
4
Ingram, Sean
MACKTRACK EL
07.28
nwi
3
5
Pappas, Cole
12
Exceler8 TC
07.28
nwi
1
4
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
07.30
nwi
4
5
Browne, Barrett
11
Chadron State
07.31
nwi
2
6
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
07.39
nwi
2
6
Rajat, Shrestha
Real Training
07.50
nwi
1
5
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
07.54
nwi
3
5
Findley, McCady
11
Mesa State
07.56
nwi
4
6
Browning, Andy
11
Mesa State
07.58
nwi
4
6
Whelan, Tavis
Real Training
07.60
nwi
3
7
Ragin, Aaron
Real Training
07.70
nwi
3
7
Menjivar, Nelson
Real Training
07.83
nwi
2
8
Rucker, Chris
12
Mesa State
07.99
nwi
2
7
Korte, Harley
9
Colorado State-P
NT
nwi
1
7
Cradle, Naj
9
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
8
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
NT
nwi
3
8
Jones, Chance
9
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Logan
12
Unattached
23.29
nwi
4
1
Pappas, Cole
12
Exceler8 TC
23.83
nwi
3
1
Garrett, De Carlo
9
Colorado School
23.86
nwi
2
1
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Montbello Cheeta
23.87
nwi
1
2
Shaffer, Austin
10
Colorado School
23.92
nwi
1
2
Ojennes, Caleb
11
Exceler8 TC
23.96
nwi
2
2
Carter, Tyreek
9
Mesa State
24.11
nwi
3
1
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
24.17
nwi
5
2
Whelan, Tavis
Real Training
24.35
nwi
4
3
Ramirez, Nate
9
Colorado School
24.36
nwi
1
3
Younggreen, Ryan
Real Training
24.38
nwi
3
4
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
24.79
nwi
3
1
Hopkins, Tahir
11
Sprint 50
24.81
nwi
8
2
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
24.82
nwi
5
1
Boylen, Bryan
Unattached
24.86
nwi
6
3
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
24.90
nwi
5
3
Salitrik, Cory
9
Gillette
24.94
nwi
4
1
Rosenstrauch, Bailey
11
Exceler8 TC
24.98
nwi
7
2
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
24.98
nwi
6
2
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
24.99
nwi
7
4
Browning, Andy
11
Mesa State
25.03
nwi
1
3
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
25.05
nwi
2
4
Jolovich, Cody
10
Gillette
25.15
nwi
5
4
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
25.19
nwi
2
4
Findley, McCady
11
Mesa State
25.30
nwi
4
3
Wilbon, Arsean
11
Sprint 50
25.61
nwi
6
3
Menjivar, Nelson
Real Training
25.84
nwi
7
2
Crockett, Brandon
11
Unattached
25.99
nwi
8
4
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
27.26
nwi
7
3
Bromwell, Matthew
Real Training
27.30
nwi
8
4
Rajat, Shrestha
Real Training
NT
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozier, Ian
10
Colorado School
50.12
1
2
Shaffer, Austin
10
Colorado School
51.40
1
3
Ojennes, Caleb
11
Exceler8 TC
51.45
1
1
Malone, Logan
12
Unattached
51.82
2
1
Miller, Brock
Unattached
51.87
4
1
Arnell, Hunter
9
Colorado School
51.92
3
2
Busath, Thomas
9
Colorado School
53.18
4
2
Mizenko, Nicholas
9
Colorado School
53.21
2
2
Buchanan, Ryan
12
UC - Colorado Sp
53.44
3
3
Phillips, Ki Jana
10
Montbello Cheeta
54.18
2
4
Sturges, Nate
12
Metropolitan-Den
54.44
1
3
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
54.76
4
1
Larsen, Matt
10
Unattached
54.93
7
1
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
55.00
6
1
Hopkins, Tahir
11
Sprint 50
55.09
5
2
Jolovich, Cody
10
Gillette
55.20
5
4
Salitrik, Cory
9
Gillette
55.27
2
3
Patton, Nick
10
Mesa State
55.32
3
2
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
55.56
6
4
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
55.69
4
3
Rosenstrauch, Bailey
11
Exceler8 TC
56.10
6
2
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
56.53
7
3
Alex, Anderson
12
Unattached
57.57
5
4
Power, Zach
10
Gillette
59.86
5
3
Southall, Adam
11
Unattached
1:00.14
7
4
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
3
4
Joshua, Schreiber
9
Colorado School
NT
6
4
Whittle, Chris
9
Mesa State
NT
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husted, Mark
Brooks
1:51.54
1
2
Weaver, Patrick
10
Colorado School
1:53.31
1
3
Hoch, Garrett
12
Colorado School
1:53.69
1
1
Niksic, Shane
12
Mesa State
1:55.64
2
2
Aberle, Carson
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:55.85
2
1
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
1:56.70
3
3
McCloskey, Kyle
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:57.23
2
2
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
1:57.30
3
3
Warburton, Michael
12
Metropolitan-Den
1:57.30
3
1
Cusick, John
12
Mesa State
1:58.08
4
4
HARTMAN, ADAM
10
Colorado State
1:58.78
2
4
Langdon, Riley
10
Colorado State
1:59.20
3
1
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
2:01.12
6
2
Boucher, Ryan
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:01.13
4
1
Anderson, Travis
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.69
5
3
Reasoner, Devin
12
Unattached
2:02.06
4
4
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
2:02.64
4
1
Larsen, Matt
10
Unattached
2:04.58
7
2
Burns, Kodi
11
Colorado School
2:05.24
5
2
Tellez, Jacob
12
Exceler8 TC
2:05.24
7
2
Bills, Justin
11
UC - Colorado Sp
2:06.38
6
3
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
2:07.82
5
3
jones, trevor kyle
12
Unattached
2:08.00
7
1
Phillips, Mason
12
Unattached
2:08.14
8
3
Snow, Niels
Real Training
2:09.68
6
4
Carmin, Jake
10
Mesa State
2:11.66
7
4
Erickson, Max
11
Unattached
2:13.99
6
2
Lester, Andrew
10
Exceler8 TC
2:15.90
8
3
Herebic, Tommy
12
Exceler8 TC
2:15.91
8
4
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
2:16.50
5
5
Meadows, Jeremy
10
Exceler8 TC
2:18.23
7
6
Hagen, Luc
11
Exceler8 TC
2:18.96
7
4
Rodriguez, Nicolas
12
Unattached
2:21.33
8
5
Wilcox, Sean
11
Unattached
2:23.60
8
6
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
2:26.81
8
4
Lindbom, Shawn
12
Unattached
NT
1
5
Bush, Alexander
Unattached
NT
5
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krage, Brandon
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:28.80
1
2
Arnold III, Carl
12
Unattached
4:33.78
1
1
Verbal, Evan
10
Unattached
4:34.43
3
3
Palmer, Jess
12
Hudson Training
4:35.27
1
1
Barton, Forrest
Unattached
4:35.77
2
4
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
4:39.04
1
2
Whitehead, Arthur
Unattached
4:42.24
2
5
Davis, Chris
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:42.35
1
3
Ard, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:43.68
2
6
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
4:45.14
1
2
Phillips, Mason
12
Unattached
4:48.90
3
4
Hillers, Mark
12
Unattached
4:49.05
2
5
Carmin, Jake
10
Mesa State
4:50.39
2
6
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
4:53.83
2
7
Erickson, Max
11
Unattached
4:53.91
1
3
Meadows, Jeremy
10
Exceler8 TC
4:54.42
3
7
Herebic, Tommy
12
Exceler8 TC
4:55.68
2
8
Hagen, Luc
11
Exceler8 TC
4:55.79
2
9
Rudnicki, Andrew
10
Exceler8 TC
4:55.98
2
4
Bohling, Branden
11
Unattached
4:56.09
3
5
Lester, Andrew
10
Exceler8 TC
5:02.12
3
10
Faulkner, Ryan
11
Unattached
5:06.41
2
8
Power, Zach
10
Gillette
5:07.15
1
11
Arnheiter, Alex
Unattached
5:11.37
2
6
Price, Ben
12
Unattached
5:15.93
3
7
Matson, Ryan
9
Exceler8 TC
5:17.74
3
8
Rodriguez, Nicolas
12
Unattached
5:27.97
3
9
Wilcox, Sean
11
Unattached
5:31.16
3
10
Spalloni, Victor
9
Exceler8 TC
6:27.17
3
11
Graf, Blake
9
Mesa State
NT
3
12
Barnhill, Duncan
12
Unattached
NT
2
9
Hoffman, Jordan
10
Mesa State
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Ben
12
Colorado State
8:32.17
1
2
Rockhold, Cole
9
Unattached
8:46.97
1
3
Kadlec, Nick
12
Metropolitan-Den
8:48.99
1
4
Kimaiyo, David
9
UC - Colorado Sp
8:52.23
1
5
Roberts, Paul
Real Training
8:53.92
1
6
Hamer, Eric
12
Exceler8 TC
8:57.29
1
7
Korhumel, Nick
9
Colorado State
9:01.33
1
8
Erwin, Chris
Unattached
9:03.71
1
9
Nelson, Michael
11
Mesa State
9:09.23
1
1
Klomp, Mitch
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:09.37
2
2
Bender, Joey
10
Metropolitan-Den
9:10.58
2
3
Palmer, Jess
12
Hudson Training
9:11.72
2
4
Brown, Corey
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:12.97
2
5
Caseria, Robby
12
Roadrunner Track
9:14.60
2
1
Horen, Joseph
12
Unattached
9:18.47
3
6
Polich, Seth
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:19.16
2
7
Schneiderman, Ben
Unattached
9:25.12
2
2
Culpepper, Christian
9
Metropolitan-Den
9:26.02
3
8
Jun Liu, Shao
Unattached
9:30.42
2
3
Arnold III, Carl
12
Unattached
9:31.35
3
9
Tam, Ryder
12
UC - Colorado Sp
9:32.53
2
4
Such, Joel
Real Training
9:38.38
3
10
Marino, David
12
UC - Colorado Sp
9:46.47
2
11
Diggs, Caleb
9
Gillette
9:48.34
2
10
Catterall, Asher
9
Gillette
9:50.66
1
5
Olson, David
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:52.46
3
6
Scrivner, Robert
10
UC - Colorado Sp
9:57.93
3
11
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
10:02.93
1
7
Tao, Derek
9
UC - Colorado Sp
10:03.53
3
8
Walks, Delvin
9
Gillette
10:14.52
3
9
Thomas, Kody
9
Gillette
10:17.50
3
10
Clements, Christopher
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
3
11
Barnhill, Duncan
12
Unattached
NT
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fischer, Grant
9
Colorado State
15:15.07
1
2
Vavrik, Daniel
9
Mesa State
15:22.68
1
3
Kaempfen, Ricardo
10
Colorado State
15:53.28
1
4
Hoskinson, Josh
Unattached
15:55.87
1
5
Colligan, Grant
Unattached
15:57.45
1
6
Marchand, Joe
12
Colorado State
16:02.36
1
7
Siemers, Art
Unattached
16:07.44
1
8
Williams, Brandon
10
Colorado State
16:07.51
1
9
Costello, Nick
9
Colorado State
16:10.24
1
10
Brevig, Dominic
10
Mesa State
16:27.65
1
11
Graf, Blake
9
Mesa State
16:30.40
1
12
Hoffman, Jordan
10
Mesa State
16:35.33
1
13
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
16:36.79
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
08.21
nwi
1
2
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
08.32
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Raymond
10
Colorado School
08.62
nwi
1
4
Klein, Matthew
10
Chadron State
08.78
nwi
1
5
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
09.24
nwi
1
6
Schmidt, Will
9
Mesa State
09.39
nwi
1
7
Castellew, Isaiah
9
Chadron State
NT
nwi
1
8
Rohrs, Austin
9
Colorado School
NT
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rozier, Hoch,
Shaffer, Weaver
Colorado School
3:24.00
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthy, Kyle
12
Chadron State
15.85m
(52'0)
1
2
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
14.99m
(49'2)
1
3
Garnes, Keanan
12
Mesa State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
4
Palacio, Isaiah
9
Colorado State-P
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
5
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
6
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
7
Oswald, Brandon
11
Exceler8 TC
12.88m
(42'3)
1
8
Northway, Matt
10
Exceler8 TC
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
9
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
10
McGee, Jack
Unattached
11.36m
(37'3)
1
11
Adelgren, Jacob
10
Exceler8 TC
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
12
Rucker, Chris
12
Mesa State
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
13
Adelgren, Joshua
11
Exceler8 TC
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roup, Austin
11
Colorado School
17.60m
(57'8.75)
1
2
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
3
McArthy, Kyle
12
Chadron State
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
4
Redfern, Nico
Unattached
14.99m
(49'2)
1
5
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
6
Rein, Tanner
12
Chadron State
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
7
Strauch, CJ
9
Colorado State-P
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
8
Garnes, Keanan
12
Mesa State
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
9
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
10
Palacio, Isaiah
9
Colorado State-P
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
11
Lupher, Joe
9
Mesa State
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
12
McGee, Jack
Unattached
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
13
Worley, Brandon
9
Mesa State
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
14
Hochanadel, Joris
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
2
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
3
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Schade, Cameron
12
Exceler8 TC
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Boylen, Bryan
Unattached
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Dakota
Real Training
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Rajat, Shrestha
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Bromwell, Matthew
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Menjivar, Nelson
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogunmodede, Seun
12
Colorado School
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
2
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
3
Castellew, Isaiah
9
Chadron State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Sweeten, Ron
9
Colorado State-P
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
5
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
7
Browne, Barrett
11
Chadron State
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Gonser, Landon
9
Colorado State-P
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Stephens, Jeff
9
Colorado School
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
10
Cradle, Naj
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.93m
(45'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Burks, Dezant
10
Unattached
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
1
3
Sweeten, Ron
9
Colorado State-P
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Cutcher, Chris
10
Chadron State
13.49m
(44'3)
nwi
1
5
Gonser, Landon
9
Colorado State-P
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Browne, Barrett
11
Chadron State
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
7
Schade, Declan
9
Colorado School
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
8
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Greco, Peter
9
Mesa State
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Dakota
Real Training
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Okamoto, Kento
12
Colorado School
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
12
Cline, Colton
Elizabeth Runnin
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Korte, Harley
9
Colorado State-P
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Hoopes, Skylar
11
Chadron State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Mueller, Christian
12
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
4
Ray, Zac
Above the Ba
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Niemann, Ben
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Timmer, Ben
11
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
11
Newman, Walter
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
12
Whittle, Chris
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
13
Yoder, Kyle
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
14
Knapp, Brayden
9
Chadron State
NH
(--)
1
15
Rex, Kyle
11
Landsharks RC
NH
(--)
1
7
Barlow, Andrew
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
8
Reyes-Silvis, Mike
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
9
Lakeyoungberg, Jesse
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Groce, Alexis
12
Unattached
07.64
nwi
1
2
Evans, Maya
9
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
3
Evans, London
11
Unattached
07.76
nwi
1
4
Reuwsaat, Stachia
10
Chadron State
07.79
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Dawniele
Unattached
07.80
nwi
1
6
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
07.86
nwi
1
7
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
08.10
nwi
1
8
Groce, Alexandria
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Groce, Alexis
12
Unattached
07.67
nwi
2
1
Groce, Alexandria
12
Unattached
07.80
nwi
3
1
Evans, Maya
9
Unattached
07.82
nwi
4
1
Reuwsaat, Stachia
10
Chadron State
07.86
nwi
1
2
Evans, London
11
Unattached
07.87
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Dawniele
Unattached
07.94
nwi
4
2
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
07.96
nwi
3
2
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
08.09
nwi
1
3
Watson, Taylor
9
Sprint 50
08.13
nwi
4
4
Tesone, Gianna
11
Unattached
08.19
nwi
4
3
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
08.22
nwi
1
5
Newman, Kyleen
Real Training
08.22
nwi
4
3
Tapp, Ally
10
Mesa State
08.23
nwi
2
4
White, Erika
Real Training
08.27
nwi
1
4
Ramos, Kyanah
10
Colorado State-P
08.27
nwi
2
3
Fetters, Kela
Real Training
08.28
nwi
3
4
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
08.30
nwi
3
5
Harris, Jaida
10
Unattached
08.32
nwi
3
6
Ledall, Aimee
10
Mesa State
08.32
nwi
4
6
Harvey, Megan
11
Exceler8 TC
08.33
nwi
3
5
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
08.37
nwi
1
5
Frank, Alyssa
Real Training
08.37
nwi
2
6
Krueger, Jacinda
9
Metropolitan-Den
08.43
nwi
2
7
Gomez, Caelyn
9
Unattached
08.50
nwi
2
6
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
08.57
nwi
1
7
Jacobs, Alexis
9
Unattached
08.62
nwi
3
8
Maben, Hannah
Elizabeth Runnin
08.62
nwi
2
7
Battle, TeAsia
9
Mesa State
08.66
nwi
4
7
Nicoletti, Cathy
Unattached
09.67
nwi
1
8
Smith, Jerriem
11
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
8
Hill, Sara
11
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
8
Hill, Megan
11
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henigan, Lala
9
Mesa State
26.25
nwi
1
1
Newman, Kyleen
Real Training
26.70
nwi
2
2
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
27.44
nwi
1
1
Harvey, Megan
11
Exceler8 TC
27.62
nwi
3
2
Fetters, Kela
Real Training
27.71
nwi
3
3
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
27.91
nwi
1
2
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
28.02
nwi
2
1
Norman, TyJae
9
Unattached
28.58
nwi
5
1
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
28.79
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Cassie
9
Gillette
28.88
nwi
4
3
Ledall, Aimee
10
Mesa State
29.05
nwi
3
4
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
29.08
nwi
1
2
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
29.41
nwi
5
1
Wood, Kalloway
Elizabeth Runnin
29.74
nwi
7
1
Battle, TeAsia
9
Mesa State
29.98
nwi
6
3
Zeiger, Rachael
9
Gillette
30.12
nwi
4
3
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
30.13
nwi
5
2
Mikesell, Mallory
9
Exceler8 TC
30.86
nwi
7
3
Leonard, Julia
12
Unattached
30.91
nwi
7
2
Maben, Hannah
Elizabeth Runnin
31.10
nwi
6
4
Armijo, Lily
10
Metropolitan-Den
31.16
nwi
4
3
Wailes, Hadleigh
10
Mesa State
31.23
nwi
6
3
Zeman, Shea
Real Training
31.60
nwi
2
4
Jacobs, Alexis
9
Unattached
31.80
nwi
5
4
O'Neill, Hailey
9
Gillette
34.27
nwi
6
4
Gabel, Lizzie
10
Colorado School
NT
nwi
2
4
Freeman, Kelsi
9
Johnson & Wales
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Birch, Damajahnee
Unattached
58.40
1
1
Gabel, Lizzie
10
Colorado School
1:00.56
2
2
Hall, Julia
Unattached
1:01.16
1
2
Todd, Jessica
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:02.50
2
3
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:02.96
1
3
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
1:03.95
2
4
hadley, kyndall
9
Unattached
1:04.03
2
1
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
1:05.06
3
4
Johnson, Cassie
9
Gillette
1:05.37
1
2
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:06.30
3
3
Prasad, Nyla
Real Training
1:06.40
3
1
Williams-Beck, Brandi
9
Johnson & Wales
1:06.88
4
2
Jackson, Ashley
9
Johnson & Wales
1:07.06
4
1
Wood, Kalloway
Elizabeth Runnin
1:08.30
5
3
Leonard, Julia
12
Unattached
1:08.31
4
2
Martinez, Hannah
9
Johnson & Wales
1:10.91
5
3
Phillips, Averianna
9
Unattached
1:19.36
5
4
Enriquez, Deyja
Real Training
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreutz, Macy
9
Colorado State
2:17.74
1
2
Zeman, McKenzie
11
Colorado School
2:19.47
1
1
Mooney, Madison
Real Training
2:21.56
3
3
Ward, Dominique
9
Colorado State
2:21.93
1
2
Gee, Emma
Real Training
2:22.21
3
1
Diep, Melanie
11
UC - Colorado Sp
2:23.90
2
2
Zeiger, Rachael
9
Gillette
2:24.00
2
3
Martus, Chelsea
10
UC - Colorado Sp
2:25.20
2
1
Tapp, Ally
10
Mesa State
2:25.40
5
1
Chapman, Alexia
10
Mesa State
2:25.66
4
2
Cook, Laura
Unattached
2:25.91
5
4
White, Kate
9
Colorado State
2:26.10
1
3
Boettiger, Christa
Real Training
2:26.23
3
2
Silacci, Lauren
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:26.28
4
4
Klotz, Molly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:27.63
3
5
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:28.46
3
4
McAfee, Amber
12
UC - Colorado Sp
2:31.50
2
3
Edwards, Jenna
Real Training
2:34.27
4
4
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:34.33
4
5
McCaffrey, Jenna
Real Training
2:34.47
4
1
Leonard, Kiah
12
Unattached
2:36.84
6
3
Herebic, Allyson
11
Exceler8 TC
2:37.75
5
4
Tuck, Andrea
10
Unattached
2:38.29
5
5
Coffey, Juliann
10
Colorado School
2:40.25
5
6
Capek, Hannah
11
Exceler8 TC
2:41.60
5
2
Gillett, Claire
Real Training
2:44.07
6
3
Frazier, Susan
11
Colorado School
2:45.40
6
4
Usher, Susanna
10
Unattached
2:46.95
6
5
O'Neill, Hailey
9
Gillette
3:03.90
6
6
Prasad, Nyla
Real Training
NT
6
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HOLLAND, SANNE
10
Colorado State
5:11.86
1
2
Gilfillan, Darby
9
Colorado State
5:15.62
1
1
Trotter, Roxy
9
Unattached
5:19.25
2
2
Skoe, Tess
10
Mesa State
5:21.37
2
3
Bates, Heather
10
UC - Colorado Sp
5:23.03
1
4
Rashid, Jamilah
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:24.29
1
5
Emery, Shannon
12
Mesa State
5:26.58
1
3
Steinke, Kara
9
Unattached
5:26.66
2
6
Alcala, Victoria
12
Metropolitan-Den
5:28.11
1
7
SCHWARTZKOPF, KARLEE
10
Colorado State
5:30.97
1
8
Ervin, Abbey
9
Unattached
5:33.92
1
9
Bush, Josephine
11
Colorado State
5:34.26
1
4
Bauer, Samantha
11
UC - Colorado Sp
5:35.33
2
1
Capek, Hannah
11
Exceler8 TC
5:36.40
3
5
Lipski, Lauren
10
Mesa State
5:37.27
2
6
Ramirez, Evonna
12
Metropolitan-Den
5:37.70
2
2
Dannwolf, Amy
Runners Roost
5:39.74
3
3
Speedlin, Sara
12
Mesa State
5:42.32
3
4
Furst, Audree
11
Exceler8 TC
5:42.98
3
7
Herrera, Jordan
10
Unattached
5:44.63
2
8
Polei, Natalie
9
UC - Colorado Sp
5:46.91
2
9
Treese, Sarah
12
UC - Colorado Sp
5:50.38
2
5
Dalton, Savanna
Unattached
5:54.62
3
10
Palm-Trujillo, Devyn
UC - Colorado Sp
5:56.23
2
6
Mikesell, Mallory
9
Exceler8 TC
5:56.65
3
7
Adelgren, Pamela
12
Exceler8 TC
5:56.87
3
8
Maston, Makenna
UC - Colorado Sp
6:20.66
3
9
Smith, Mali
9
Metropolitan-Den
6:34.74
3
10
Banister, Heather
11
Mesa State
6:37.55
3
11
Lee, Moriah
Elizabeth Runnin
7:04.59
3
12
Rittenhouse, Caelyn
Elizabeth Runnin
7:13.78
3
11
McConnell, Amy
11
Unattached
NT
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geldean, Riley
7
Unattached
10:50.53
1
2
HESS, ALEXANDRA
10
Colorado State
10:59.36
1
3
Franke, Mary
9
Unattached
11:00.88
1
4
Lipski, Lauren
10
Mesa State
11:06.44
1
5
Kleven, Jessica
9
Unattached
11:08.09
1
6
Bauer, Melissa
12
Mesa State
11:25.30
1
7
Roberts, Marina
11
Colorado State
11:27.66
1
8
Sanchez, Karina
11
Metropolitan-Den
11:29.87
1
9
Cook, Chloe
Unattached
11:37.55
1
10
Deering, Leah
9
Gillette
11:42.88
1
11
Knapp, Katie
Unattached
11:52.83
1
12
Reynolds, Michaela
Unattached
11:59.65
1
13
England, Casey
9
Gillette
12:08.58
1
14
Small, Cori
Elizabeth Runnin
12:32.35
1
15
Bahr, Caya
Elizabeth Runnin
13:29.95
1
16
Bates, Heather
10
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
08.41
nwi
1
2
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
08.74
nwi
1
3
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
08.77
nwi
1
4
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
08.86
nwi
1
5
Gilbertson, Zoe
Real Training
08.92
nwi
1
6
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
09.05
nwi
1
7
Wood, Kelsy
10
Chadron State
09.21
nwi
1
8
Ries, Maya
11
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
08.49
nwi
1
1
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
08.73
nwi
3
1
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
08.82
nwi
2
2
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
08.88
nwi
2
2
Gilbertson, Zoe
Real Training
09.06
nwi
1
3
Ries, Maya
11
Unattached
09.10
nwi
2
2
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
09.20
nwi
3
3
Wood, Kelsy
10
Chadron State
09.22
nwi
1
3
Pettiway, Rhyan
11
Unattached
09.23
nwi
3
4
Usher, Susanna
10
Unattached
09.30
nwi
1
4
Tuck, Andrea
10
Unattached
09.40
nwi
2
5
White, Erika
Real Training
09.43
nwi
2
6
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
09.77
nwi
2
4
West, Natalie
9
Mesa State
10.15
nwi
3
5
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
10.45
nwi
3
5
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
10.97
nwi
1
6
Henigan, Lala
9
Mesa State
21.84
nwi
3
6
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabel, Giles,
Green, Zeman
Colorado School
4:06.93
1
2
White, Gilfilla,
Kreutz, Ward
Colorado State
4:08.94
1
3
Johns, Hughes,
Sborov, Myers
Metropolitan-Den
4:11.33
1
4
Rashid, Silacci,
Alcala, Ramirez
Metropolitan-Den
4:18.25
1
5
Ervin, Kleven,
Steinke, Trotter
Unattached
4:27.52
1
6
Diep, Klotz,
Martus, McAfee
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
7
Bates, Bauer,
Treese, Polei
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
13.59m
(44'7)
1
2
Showalter, Haley
12
Unattached
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
3
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
4
Gansz, Haley
11
Colorado State-P
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
5
Leatherbury, Maddison
9
Colorado State-P
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
6
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
7
Tuck, Andrea
10
Unattached
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
8
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
10.47m
(34'4)
1
9
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
10.29m
(33'9)
1
10
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
11
Eberhardt, Summer
9
Colorado State-P
10.06m
(33'0)
1
12
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
13
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
14
Wood, Kelsy
10
Chadron State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herl, Mel
11
Chadron State
17.70m
(58'0.75)
1
2
Showalter, Haley
12
Unattached
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
3
Ruff, Keri
10
Chadron State
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
4
Gallmeyer, Kristina
12
Colorado School
14.20m
(46'7)
1
5
Naibauer, Kendra
12
Mesa State
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
6
Gansz, Haley
11
Colorado State-P
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
7
Weidman, Hannah
11
Colorado School
13.59m
(44'7)
1
8
Hanson, Ashlyn
9
Chadron State
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
9
Downing, Katelyn
12
Mesa State
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
10
Leatherbury, Maddison
9
Colorado State-P
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
11
Eberhardt, Summer
9
Colorado State-P
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
12
Pickert, Danielle
9
Mesa State
11.41m
(37'5)
1
13
Lipsett, Deziree
9
Mesa State
11.10m
(36'5)
1
14
Bedard, Kelcey
9
Colorado State
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Alyssa
Real Training
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Urenda, Angelique
10
Chadron State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Malachinski, Katie
9
Johnson & Wales
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Ellis, Katelyn
9
Chadron State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
White, Erika
Real Training
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Ries, Rylee
11
Unattached
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tuck, Andrea
10
Unattached
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Yon, Shayna
Unattached
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
White, Erika
Real Training
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Wailes, Hadleigh
10
Mesa State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Green, Emily
9
Colorado School
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Newman, Kyleen
Real Training
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Gomez, Caelyn
9
Unattached
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Sharpe, Rachel
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Harris, Jaida
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Tesone, Gianna
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Malachinski, Katie
9
Johnson & Wales
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Sharpe, Lauren
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reuwsaat, Stachia
10
Chadron State
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Evans, Maya
9
Unattached
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Rigsby, Michelle
12
Colorado School
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Bozner, Shelby
11
Chadron State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Wood, Kelsy
10
Chadron State
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Gorsuch, Tessa
10
Chadron State
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
7
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
8
Wendt, Alex
12
Colorado State-P
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Linn, Makenna
10
Colorado State-P
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
11
Clanton, Tatianna
9
Colorado State-P
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Ramos, Kyanah
10
Colorado State-P
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
14
Peterson, Shannon
Real Training
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sterling, Bacall
11
Mesa State
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Wendt, Alex
12
Colorado State-P
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
4
Ries, Maya
11
Unattached
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
7
Todd, Natalee
9
Mesa State
11.12m
(36'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Linn, Makenna
10
Colorado State-P
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Clanton, Tatianna
9
Colorado State-P
10.50m
(34'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Malachinski, Katie
9
Johnson & Wales
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connor, Jamie
Unattached
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
2
Stathakis, Christina
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Novotny, Kari
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
4
Paxton, Avery
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
5
Berndsen, Jessie
10
Colorado School
3.10m
(10'2)
1
6
Lodl, Mikaela
Unattached
3.10m
(10'2)
1
7
Urenda, Angelique
10
Chadron State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
8
Spitz, Josie
11
Above the Ba
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Tiona, Catherine
9
Colorado State-P
3.10m
(10'2)
1
10
Jensen, Amy
9
Colorado School
2.95m
(9'8)
1
11
Bellah, Samantha
11
Colorado State-P
2.95m
(9'8)
1
12
Neibauer, Addy
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
13
Carrillo, Ellie
9
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#twilight-invite
More news
2015 Results - Chadron State Don Holst Indoor Twilight
2015 Results - Black Hills State Dave Little Alumni Indoor Mile
0 shares:
Colorado School of Mines Indoor Twilight
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Brooks
,
Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Chadron State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Chadron, Nebraska
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
28
2014
1
8
2013
14
2012
1
9
2011
75
10
2010
3
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#colorado-school-of-mines
#twilight-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!